British Moth Boat Association

           

Nationals Results 2007

 
Name   Boat Name Boat Nr Club Practice Teddy Hicks Coupe de Laon Marlow Ropes Amethyst Thompson Solent Total Disc'd Best 5 Pos'n
Wilder Rob Proper Job 846 Tamesis   0.75 0.75 2 2 5 3 13.5 5 8.5 1
Wayling John Mirth 824 Northampton   3 3 0.75 4 2 0.75 13.5 4 9.5 2
Davison Tim Moonlight Mouse 834 Medley   2 2 6 3 3 2 18 6 12 3
Witts Roger Ruffian 859 Frampton   5 4 3 0.75 0.75 17 30.5 17 13.5 4
Eales David Moneybox 730 Evesham   7 5 4 6 4 5 31 7 24 5
Hall Colin Ockam's Razor 856 Hunts   8 6 7 5 37 4 67 37 30 6
Pope Graham Ghost 853 Severn   11 43 5 7 7 6 79 43 36 7
Hogan Tim Lilac Beauty 757 Welwyn   6 7 8 9 6 43 79 43 36 8
Benson Rick No Hassle 781 Cam   9 8 10 12 9 7 55 12 43 9
Seargeant Stephen Parsnip 865 Fisher's Green   13 9 9 8 11 43 93 43 50 10
Hanson Ian 70+ 844 Rollesby   12 12 11 10 8 43 96 43 53 11
Edwards Ian Nonconformist Moth 854 Evesham   4 14 12 13 15 43 101 43 58 12
Pleasants Barry Tinkerbell 807 Broxbourne   43 11 13 17 10 8 102 43 59 13
Miller Ian MR 791 Medley   17 13 17 11 12 10 80 17 63 14
Wiltshire Mark Painted Lady 817 Chippenham   16 10 32 15 13 9 95 32 63 15
Whelan Rupert Doh-nut 797 Whitefriars   10 19 16 14 18 43 120 43 77 16
Haywood Ian Why Not 815 Evesham   14 15 20 18 16 43 126 43 83 17
Pickford John Fidgit 836 Evesham   19 18 14 16 17 43 127 43 84 18
Cannon David Thera 830 Medley   20 16 18 21 14 43 132 43 89 19
Hardyment Tina Gypsy 852 Medley   15 17 15 19 23 43 132 43 89 20
Higson Jeremy MOG 861 Evesham   21 22 19 41 24 12 139 41 98 21
Tompkins Gary Vapourer 862 St Edmundsbury   18 25 32 20 25 11 131 32 99 22
Taylor David Oak Beauty 756 Upton Warren   23 22 43 23 21 17 149 43 106 23
Jacks Tony Pache 731 Evesham   27 30 22 33 32 17 161 33 128 24
Gerard Stefan Simplicity 242 Medley   32 32 23 32 30 13 162 32 130 25
Bonham Stuart   849 Evesham   28 29 21 29 27 43 177 43 134 26
Graver Barry Fli-bi-nite 850 Rollesby   22 21 32 41 22 43 181 43 138 27
Gillingham Elaine Hawkmoth 504 Hunts   32 20 43 26 19 43 183 43 140 28
Wynn Jones Richard Zyg 351 Medley   25 24 43 25 28 43 188 43 145 29
Smith Ashley Flutterby 758 Broxbourne   24 39 32 30 29 43 197 43 154 30
Freely Abi Lappet 783 St Edmundsbury   43 28 32 27 26 43 199 43 156 31
Ledwith Peter Behemoth 793 Medley   43 27 32 24 37 43 206 43 163 32
Huggins Roli Wraith 823 Medley   43 43 43 22 20 43 214 43 171 33
Metcalf Morris Aeolus 245 Rye Harbour   26 39 43 28 37 43 216 43 173 34
Pope Ed Atlantic Bonus 838 Severn   43 31 32 43 31 43 223 43 180 35
Lohr Paul Emilia 506 Welwyn   29 39 43 41 43 43 238 43 195 36
Honey Laura Tabitha Twitchit 700 Frampton   43 26 43 41 43 43 239 43 196 37
Pope Wendy Grommit 828 Severn   43 33 43 34 43 43 239 43 196 38
Pope Jack Gao 840 Severn   43 39 43 41 33 43 242 43 199 39
Collyer Mark Heart of Glass 750 Chippenham   43 43 43 31 43 43 246 43 203 40