Fowey FFFFFive - Sea Championships

Fowey Gallants Sailing Club

Results as of 13:23 on May 25, 2015

Contents

MINI RACES Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Club MR1
   
MR2
   
MR3
   
Total Nett
1st MINI RACES 881 Andy Mathews Chew Valley (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd MINI RACES 890 Roger Witts FOSSC 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd MINI RACES 872 Mark Wiltshire NOMAD 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 13.0 5.0
4th MINI RACES 856 Colin Hall Hunts (6.0) 1.0 5.0 12.0 6.0
5th MINI RACES 757 Nicola Barrett FOSSC 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th MINI RACES 828 Graham Pope Severn SC 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
7th MINI RACES 883 Abby Freeley Hunts (10.0) 6.0 7.0 23.0 13.0
8th MINI RACES 504 Elaine Gillingham Hunts 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 25.0 15.0
9th MINI RACES 882 Gary Tompkins Hunts (9.0) 7.0 9.0 25.0 16.0
10th MINI RACES 861 Mike Barrett Desborough SC 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
11th MINI RACES 847 Jenny Bentley Maidenhead (12.0) 11.0 11.0 34.0 22.0
12th MINI RACES 837 Ann Widdows FOSSC 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 37.0 24.0
13th MINI RACES 818 Jenni Heward- Craig Maidenhead 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
14th MINI RACES 884 Richard Keefe Hunts (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 28.0
15th MINI RACES 356 / Mark Barrett FOSSC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
15th MINI RACES 847 Simon Hall Maidenhead (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
15th MINI RACES 834 Andrew Perrott Chippenham (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

SEA CAMPIONSHIPS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Club SC1
   
SC2
   
SC3
   
SC4
   
SC5
   
Total Nett
1st SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 890 Roger Witts FOSSC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 3.0
2nd SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 881 Andy Mathews Chew Valley (10.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 19.0 6.0
3rd SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 856 Colin Hall Hunts (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 23.0 8.0
4th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 882 Gary Tompkins Hunts 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 28.0 11.0
5th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 834 Andrew Perrott Chippenham 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 27.0 12.0
6th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 757 Nicola Barrett FOSSC 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 34.0 15.0
7th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 884 Richard Keefe Hunts 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) (6.0) 33.0 15.0
8th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 828 Graham Pope Severn SC (11.0) 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 7.0 37.0 16.0
9th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 883 Abby Freeley Hunts (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 32.0 18.0
10th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 872 Mark Wiltshire NOMAD 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 43.0 22.0
11th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 847 Simon Hall Maidenhead 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 (11.0) 47.0 25.0
12th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 504 Elaine Gillingham Hunts (12.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 60.0 35.0
13th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 861 Mike Barrett Desborough SC (15.0) 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 67.0 38.0
14th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 837 Ann Widdows FOSSC (14.0) 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 71.0 42.0
15th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 365 Jenny Bentley Maidenhead (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 15.0 79.0 43.0
16th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 818 Jenni Heward- Craig Maidenhead 13.0 15.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 76.0 44.0
17th SEA CAMPIONSHIPS 356 / Mark Barrett FOSSC (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the meeting 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com