Fleet Listing

 

All updates to be emailed to the webmaster please

 

Clubs Sailing British Moths

View Moth Sailing CLubs in a larger map

Club Postcode Boat No Boat name Builder Hull Construction Deck Construction
Abbey Sailing Club OX14 5LD
734 Tango Runneymeade Dinghies GRP GRP
Aberdeen Boat Club
895 Rivulet II Claridge FRP FRP
Aldenham WD6 3BD
799 Betchacancatchme B Skinner GRP Wood
865 Parsnip
Alton Water IP9 2RY
292 Silver Cloud LH Jones Wood Wood
405 E C Poncia Wood Wood
601 Penny Plain A Mason Wood Wood
Bartley SC B32 3NU
861 Mog B Skinner
Beaver Sailing Club DN14 9AB
733 Warana Runneymeade Dinghies GRP GRP
Brigham Sailing Club YO25 4SD
521 Dormouse E C Landamore
Bristol Avon Sailing Club BS31 3ER
513 Platypus H Stevens
810 Headache BMBA / Jeb Marine
829 Clark /Jep Marine GRP GRP
864 Schwarzenegger Skinner GRP GRP
Broxbourne Sailing Club EN9 2PB
754 When J Claridge Wood Wood
765 J Russen
807 Tinkerbell B Skinner
887  J Claridge FRP FRP
Cam CB25 9HZ
6 Bluebird Webb & Co Wood Wood
236 Drambuie
251 Puddleduck
621 Hunca Munca
781 No Hassle J Benson
Cercle de la Voile de Portrieux
648 Naiad
Chelmarsh SC WV16 6BL
617 Newt M Jenkins wood Wood
855 Skinner GRP GRP
885 J Claridge FRP FRp
890 Dakota J Claridge FRP FRp
Chew Valley Sailing Club BS40 8XN
881 X Moth Severn Sailboats Wood Wood
Chippenham Sailing & Canoeing Club SN15 3JY
44
266
492 R Kelly
506 Haile’s Breakfast wood wood
581 K Thomas
633  Mosquito
644 Iles of Norbury
661 L Rice
731 Pache R Halling / ESC Wood Wood
750 Heart of Glass Runneymeade Dinghies
787 B Skinner
796 Dark Dagger B Skinner
834 Moonlight Mouse G Clarke Wood Wood
Crawley Mariners SC
459 Best of British E C Large Wood  Self Drainer Wood
Desborough Sailing Club TW17 9LQ
525 R Harris/ bossoms Wood Wood
544 Madam Butterfly
568 Overoptimistix R F davidson
600 The Hobbit G Firstbrook
642 Thirling Moth
670 Astraeus . Maple Plastics
736 Reprise Runneymeade Dinghies
758 Flutterby Plycraft / J Shipp
798 Grey Dagger B Skinner
809 BMBA / Jeb Marine
816 Plum Crazy G Clarke
848
Earlswood Lakes B94 5RY
836 Fidgit G Clarke Wood Wood
854 Thiswayup BMBA / Thresher
Fishers Green EN9 2EG
760 Paranoid G Clark
814 Viva la vida B Skinner Wood Wood
Frampton-on-Severn Sailing Club GL2 7DZ
360 Wood Wood
515 Éclaire Bossoms
755 Fast One Plycraft Wood Wood
756 Oak Beauty Plycraft Wood Wood
757 Lilac Beauty Plycraft
833 Merlin B Skinner
837 Uncertain P Green Wood Wood
871 Scruff Godfrey Clark Wood Wood
880 Same Same J Claridge Wood Wood
Girton SC NG23 7HX
870 Graffiti Rat G Pope Wood Wood
Haversham MK19 7DX
786 B Skinner Wood Wood
809 BMBA / Jeb Marine
Hunts PE27 4YA
372 Blue Quill Bossoms Wood Wood
504 Hawkmoth J Brown
783 Lappet B Skinner Wood Wood
808 Laura Lee B Skinner
856 Okhams Razor BMBA / Thresher
857
882 Little Wing Severn Sailboats Wood Wood
883 Lapwing Severn Sailboats Wood Wood
884 Bobbily J Claridge FRP FRP
Island SC RG30 3XB
518 M Scott Wood Wood
Lymington Town Sailing Club SO41 3SE
289 Fundi
Maidenhead SC SL6 8HZ
346 Thunder Bird K Ford Wood Wood
700 Tabitha Twitchet Meritlock / B Craft Wood Wood
784 Ruby Tiger B Skinner Wood Wood
818 Thing One B Skinner Wood Wood
847 Ghost Swift S Sergeant Wood Wood
Medley Sailing Club OX2 0NJ
238 Juniper Bossoms Wood Wood
242 Simplicity Bossoms Wood Wood
262 Dart Bossoms Wood Wood
343 Isis Bossoms/ Howlett Wood Wood
351 Poli M Young Wood Wood
373 Blacknight Bossoms
396 Blowitt B Lightfoot Wood Wood
404 Pheno Bossoms
434 Tarma Bossoms Wood Wood
482 Cinnabar P Webster wood GRP
619 Squid Sharpe Wood Wood
628 Short Odds Avenue Pattern Co
708 Bertie Meritlock Wood Wood
751 Why Claridge Wood Wood
752 Wein Claridge Wood Wood
782 Oak B Skinner Wood Wood
788 Huphanpuph B Skinner Wood Wood
791 Emma B Skinner Wood Wood
793 Doll Tearsheet B Skinner Wood Grp
795 B Skinner
811 Bermoth BMBA / Jeb Marine GRP GRP
819 Frivolity B Skinner Wood Wood
820 Orgasmoth B Skinner Wood Wood
821 ZigZag BMBA / Jep Marine GRP GRP
823 Wraith B Skinner Wood Wood
824 Dancer B Skinner Wood Wood
825 Maison Blanc Clark / Jeb Marine GRP GRP
826 Fly B Skinner Wood Wood
827 Nutmeg Clark /Jep Marine GRP GRP
830 Thera B Skinner Wood Wood
831 Sphinx B Skinner Wood Wood
832 Turvey B Skinner Wood Wood
838 Pollyanna G Clark / Jep Marine Wood FRP
839 Just Panic Clark /Jep Marine GRP GRP
846 Proper Job G Clark Wood Wood
852 Gipsy BMBA Wood GRP
863 Seventh Heaven Skinner Gyro Grp Grp
866 Small Elephant BMBA GRP Wood
869 Skinner Grp Grp
892 Mulligan J Claridge FRP FRP
MWYC CV31 1 LF
815 Whynot G Clarke Wood Wood
849   B Skinner
850 Fli bi nite B Skinner
860
886 Pink Peril J Claridge FRP FRP
888 Blue One
Bluey
J Claridge FRP FRP
Nantwich & Border CW5 7PU
859 Jubilate BMBA / Thresher
Netley  SC SO31 5GA
713 Morhe Meritlock Wood Wood
NO CLUB
264 Sinbad Wood Wood
326 Photopeter Bossoms Wood Wood
872 ASBO J Claridge FRP Wood
Nottingham Sailing Club NG2 5AS
424 Steffi V Wiggins wood Wood
Ripon Sailing Club HG5 9JS
66 Siskin Refurb by Claridge
894 Northern Soul Claridge FRP FRP
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club NR29 3LT
843 Skinner GRP GRP
844 70+ Skinner GRP GRP
845 Skinner GRP GRP
851   B Skinner
Roundhill Sailing Association LE7 1NH
542 N Woodwell
701 Ssh You Know who Meritlock / W Parker Wood Wood
Royal Findhorn Yacht Club IV36 3YE
853 Ghost BMBA / Severn Wood GRP
Royal Lymington SO41 3SE
893 J Claridge FRP FRp
Rye Harbour TN31 7TU
245 Aeolus
Salterns SO41 8AF
873 J Claridge FRP FRP Self Drainer
874 J Claridge FRP FRP Self Drainer
875 J Claridge FRP FRP Self Drainer
876 J Claridge FRP FRP Self Drainer
877 J Claridge FRP FRP Self Drainer
879 J Claridge FRP FRP Self Drainer
Severn GL20 7HD
790 Outsider11 B Skinner Wood Wood
828 Gromit G Pope Wood Wood
840 Gao G Pope
889 Wildwood Allocated to Severn Sailbots Wood Wood
Shearwater Sailing Club BA12 8AE
394 Twit Bossoms Wood Wood
South Bank SW15 1LB
259 Flutter Bossoms
SESCA IP28 6HX
721 Tramp Meritlock / D Knowles
Staines Sailing Club TW18 3LQ
794 Spirit  B Skinner Wood Wood
862 Vapourer B Skinner GRP GRP
878 Pink One J Claridge FRP FRP Self Drainer
Sutton in Ashfield SC NG17 4PA
817 Painted Lady G Clarke Wood Wood
Telford SC TF2 9NS
281 Heath Wood Wood
285 Wood Wood
Unknown
236
779 London Transport Police Assoc
Upriver SS5 6PA
813 Aquatinea BMBA / Jeb Marine
Upton Warren Sailing Club B61 7ER
800 Surface Tension Skinner / Clarke
Welwyn Garden City SC al8 6DQ
735 In the Red Meritlock / J Ambrose
868 Emiliatoo B Skinner

To add your Club Profile Click HERE and send to the Secretary by email